Is Welch's Premium Juice Ice Bars - Berry Pineapple, Concord Grape, Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Concord grape: Water, sugars (concentrated white grape juice, concentrated Concord grape juice), cellulose gum, guar gum, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavour. Passion fruit: Water, sugars (concentrated white grape juice, concentrated passion fruit juice, concentrated orange juice), cellulose gum, guar gum, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavour. Berry pineapple: Water, sugars (concentrated white grape juice, concentrated pineapple juice, concentrated cherry juice, blueberry puree, apple concentrate, black currant concentrate), carrot concentrate, cellulose gum, guar gum, gum arabic, malic acid, citric acid, natural flavours.
Check Welch's Premium Juice Ice Bars - Berry Pineapple, Concord Grape, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Premium Juice Ice Bars - Berry Pineapple, Concord Grape, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
CONCORD GRAPE FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
GoodPop Organic Freezer Pops 100% Fruit Juice No Added Sugar - Cherry Limeade, Fruit Punch, Concord Grape
Sainsbury's No Added Sugar Pineapple Mango & Passion Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate 1L
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


