Is Welch's Premium Juice Ice Bars - Berry Pineapple, Concord Grape, Passion Fruit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Concord grape: Water, sugars (concentrated white grape juice, concentrated Concord grape juice), cellulose gum, guar gum, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavour. Passion fruit: Water, sugars (concentrated white grape juice, concentrated passion fruit juice, concentrated orange juice), cellulose gum, guar gum, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavour. Berry pineapple: Water, sugars (concentrated white grape juice, concentrated pineapple juice, concentrated cherry juice, blueberry puree, apple concentrate, black currant concentrate), carrot concentrate, cellulose gum, guar gum, gum arabic, malic acid, citric acid, natural flavours.
Check Welch's Premium Juice Ice Bars - Berry Pineapple, Concord Grape, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Premium Juice Ice Bars - Berry Pineapple, Concord Grape, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
CONCORD GRAPE FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
GoodPop Organic Freezer Pops 100% Fruit Juice No Added Sugar - Cherry Limeade, Fruit Punch, Concord Grape
Sainsbury's No Added Sugar Pineapple Mango & Passion Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate 1L
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


