Is Welchs Smoothie Peach Mango Drink In A Pouch - 6 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Peach Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Peach Juice Concentrate), Mango Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Mango Juice Concentrate), White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Glycerin, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Pectin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Welchs Smoothie Peach Mango Drink In A Pouch - 6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Smoothie Peach Mango Drink In A Pouch - 6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Where to buy
Welchs Smoothie Peach Mango Drink In A Pouch - 6 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


