Is Welch's Strawberry Fruit Snacks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape and Strawberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40(Color).
Check Welch's Strawberry Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Strawberry Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Strawberry Fruit Snacks is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


