No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Center (whole Fruit Puree (grape And Strawberry), Chicory Root Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid (acidulant), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Yogurt Concentrate, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Carrageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Bacillus Subtilis. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry | Spoonful