This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Center (whole Fruit Puree (grape And Strawberry), Chicory Root Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid (acidulant), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Yogurt Concentrate, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Carrageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Bacillus Subtilis. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry | Spoonful