Is Welch's Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruitpuree Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry And Raspberry Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate Vitamin E Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Starch, Gelatik Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Manufactured And
Check Welch's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


