Is Welch's® Natural Strawberry Spread 18 oz. Squeeze Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Welch's Natural Strawberry Spread is an all-natural product that does not contain high fructose corn syrup. It is highly regarded by people for its great taste. Some individuals have noted that the strawberry spread is slightly more runny than the bottled version. Additionally, this spread is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. Overall, Welch's Natural Strawberry Spread in the 18 oz squeeze bottle offers a delicious and natural option for strawberry lovers.

Description
Welch's Natural Strawberry Spread is an all-natural product that does not contain high fructose corn syrup. It is highly regarded by people for its great taste. Some individuals have noted that the strawberry spread is slightly more runny than the bottled version. Additionally, this spread is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. Overall, Welch's Natural Strawberry Spread in the 18 oz squeeze bottle offers a delicious and natural option for strawberry lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor
Check Welch's® Natural Strawberry Spread 18 oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's® Natural Strawberry Spread 18 oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Welch's® Natural Strawberry Spread 18 oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle


