Is Weleda Arnica 30c Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • arnica montana 30c homeopathic potency on 10lactose/sucrose tablets

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Arnica montana 30C homeopathic potency on 100mg lactose/sucrose tablets.��Suitable for Vegetarians.HR0298/0233 (Homeopathic - NOT INDICATED)

Check Weleda Arnica 30c Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Arnica 30c Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard