Is Weleda Baby Natural Sensitive White Mallow Body Lotion Fragrance Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- glyceryl stearate se
- lactic acid
- glycerin
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients (INCI): Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Beeswax (Cera Alba), Cetearyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Hydrogenated Coco- Glycerides, Althaea Officinalis (White Mallow) Root Extract, Viola Tricolor (Pansy) Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate
Check Weleda Baby Natural Sensitive White Mallow Body Lotion Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Baby Natural Sensitive White Mallow Body Lotion Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weleda Baby Natural Sensitive White Mallow Body Lotion Fragrance Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


