Is Weleda Body & Beauty Oil, Relaxing, Lavender Extracts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Fragrance (Parfum)*. Limonene*, Linalool*, Geranoil*, Coumarin*. * from natural essential oils.
Check Weleda Body & Beauty Oil, Relaxing, Lavender Extracts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Body & Beauty Oil, Relaxing, Lavender Extracts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weleda Body & Beauty Oil, Relaxing, Lavender Extracts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


