Is Weleda Duo Body Wash Almond 200ml x 2 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • aqua sweet almond oil alcohol glycerin coco-glucoside disodium cocoyl glutamate shea butter carrageenan citric acid xanthan gum sodium cocoyl glutamate parfum

aqua sweet almond oil alcohol glycerin coco-glucoside disodium cocoyl glutamate shea butter carrageenan citric acid xanthan gum sodium cocoyl glutamate parfum

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Sweet Almond Oil Alcohol Glycerin Coco-glucoside Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Shea Butter Carrageenan Citric Acid Xanthan Gum Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Parfum

Check Weleda Duo Body Wash Almond 200ml x 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Duo Body Wash Almond 200ml x 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care