Is Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan sodium cocoyl glutamate rosehip seed oil rosa damascena extract xanthan gum lactate parfum limonene linalool citronellol geraniol citral eugenol
aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan sodium cocoyl glutamate rosehip seed oil rosa damascena extract xanthan gum lactate parfum limonene linalool citronellol geraniol citral eugenol
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua Sesame Seed Oil Coco-glucoside Alcohol Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Glycerin Carrageenan Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Rosehip Seed Oil Rosa Damascena Extract Xanthan Gum Lactate Parfum Limonene Linalool Citronellol Geraniol Citral Eugenol
Check Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Deep Moisture
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


