Is Weleda Kids Natural 2in1 Shampoo & Body Wash Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Coco-Glucoside, Alcohol, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Carrageenan, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Limonene*, Linalool*, Benzyl Benzoate*, Citral*, *From Natural Essential Oils
Check Weleda Kids Natural 2in1 Shampoo & Body Wash Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Kids Natural 2in1 Shampoo & Body Wash Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weleda Kids Natural 2in1 Shampoo & Body Wash Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


