Is Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each metered spray contains: Arnica montana 6X, Ruta graveolens 6X and Rhus Toxicodendron (Toxicodendron quercifolium) 6X. Also contains Purified water, ethanol 16.1% w/w.Suitable for Vegans.NR0298/0270
Check Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
Where to buy
Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


