Is Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- nr0298/0270
nr0298/0270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each metered spray contains: Arnica montana 6X, Ruta graveolens 6X and Rhus Toxicodendron (Toxicodendron quercifolium) 6X. Also contains Purified water, ethanol 16.1% w/w.Suitable for Vegans.NR0298/0270
Check Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
Where to buy
Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


