Is Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- nr0298/0270
nr0298/0270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each metered spray contains: Arnica montana 6X, Ruta graveolens 6X and Rhus Toxicodendron (Toxicodendron quercifolium) 6X. Also contains Purified water, ethanol 16.1% w/w.Suitable for Vegans.NR0298/0270
Check Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
Where to buy
Weleda Muscular Pain Relief Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


