Is Weleda Nursing Tea x 20 Tea Bags (40g) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tea Bag, G, Contains Dry Powder Of: Fenugreek Seed 500Mg, Anise Seed 400Mg, Fennel Seed 400Mg, Caraway Seed 400Mg, Lemon Verbena (Lippia Citriodora), Leaves 30 All The In Our Nursing Tea Are Grown And Harvested According To Weleda Quality Standards And Are Certified Organic By Bcs Oeko-garantie Gmbh Germany

Check Weleda Nursing Tea x 20 Tea Bags (40g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Weleda Nursing Tea x 20 Tea Bags (40g) is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking