Is Weleda Oat Replenishing Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate citrate
  • pca glyceryl oleate

glyceryl stearate citrate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INCI: Water (Aqua), Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, PCA Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Extract, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Isoamyl Laurate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Limonene*, Linalool*, Citronellol*, Geraniol*, Coumarin*. *from natural essential oils.

Check Weleda Oat Replenishing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Oat Replenishing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy