Is Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Brioche Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Cellulose Powder, Iodized Salt, Flax Seed Flour, Baking Powder, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Spirulina), Water, Yeast, Oil, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Turmeric or Carotene.
Check Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Brioche Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


