Is Well & Good Bakery Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Baking Blend (corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Powder, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Iodised Sea Salt, Buckwheat Flour, Flax Seed Flour, Spirulina), Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Yeast.
Check Well & Good Bakery Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Bakery Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


