Is Well & Good Buttermilk Flavoured Pancake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavour
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Cellulose Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Iodised Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Psyllium Husk.
Check Well & Good Buttermilk Flavoured Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Buttermilk Flavoured Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


