Is Well & Good Crumble Cake Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (rice Flour, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Bicarbonate Of Soda), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Burnt Sugar, Spice, Salt, Guar Gum, Psyllium Husk, Xanthan Gum. The Chocolate Used In This Product Is Produced On An Allergen-free Line In A Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Dairy.

Check Well & Good Crumble Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking