Is Well & Good Crumble Cake Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (rice Flour, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Bicarbonate Of Soda), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Burnt Sugar, Spice, Salt, Guar Gum, Psyllium Husk, Xanthan Gum. The Chocolate Used In This Product Is Produced On An Allergen-free Line In A Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Dairy.

Check Well & Good Crumble Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking