Is Well & Good Gluten Free Rustic Ciabatta Rolls 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- mono & diglycerides
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseed Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder, Psyllium Husk, Cellulose Powder, Mono & diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Iodised Salt), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Polenta, Humectant, Vinegar.
Check Well & Good Gluten Free Rustic Ciabatta Rolls 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Gluten Free Rustic Ciabatta Rolls 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Well & Good Gluten Free Rustic Ciabatta Rolls 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


