Is La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sour Culture, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, White Degerminated Corn Meal, Gum Arabic
Check La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Dave's Killer Bread Sandwich Rolls Done Right, Organic White Bread Sandwich Rolls, 6 Count
ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


