Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Well Market Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Well Market Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad
Pescatarian? Well Market Roasted Chickpeas Sea Salt | Spoonful