Is Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, tangy raspberry jellies deliver a chewy, slightly firm bite with a granular coating; reviewers often praise the pronounced berry flavor and convenient resealable packaging, noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable chewiness. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, candy, or for pairing with tea, small gift bags, and holiday treats.

Description
Soft, tangy raspberry jellies deliver a chewy, slightly firm bite with a granular coating; reviewers often praise the pronounced berry flavor and convenient resealable packaging, noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable chewiness. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, candy, or for pairing with tea, small gift bags, and holiday treats.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides (Natural Sweetener)), Polydextrose, Resistant Dextrin, Gelatine, Modified Starch (1401), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163), Carnauba Wax, Processing Aid (Wheat Starch)
Check Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


