Is Well Naturally Dark Chocolate Cherry Coconut Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Polydextrose, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol Steviol Glycosides), No Added Sugar Flavoured Kibble [isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Natural Colour (120), Natural Flavour], Coconut (3%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Cherry Flavour, Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 70% Cocoa Solids, Sugar Content Naturally Derived From Ingredients. Contains: Soy. May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Milk And Sesame.

Check Well Naturally Dark Chocolate Cherry Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking