Is Well Naturally Dark Chocolate Cherry Coconut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Polydextrose, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol Steviol Glycosides), No Added Sugar Flavoured Kibble [isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Natural Colour (120), Natural Flavour], Coconut (3%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Cherry Flavour, Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 70% Cocoa Solids, Sugar Content Naturally Derived From Ingredients. Contains: Soy. May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Milk And Sesame.

Check Well Naturally Dark Chocolate Cherry Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking