Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 24% milk solids
- milk powder
- milk fat
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Peanuts 10%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids Min And 24% Milk Solids
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


