Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 24% milk solids
- milk powder
- milk solids
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Peanuts 10%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids Min And 24% Milk Solids
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Block Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


