Is Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Hazelnut 90g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Erythrito l, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts (8%), Emulsifiers (322 (S oy), 476), Flavour.
Check Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Hazelnut 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Hazelnut 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Hazelnut 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


