Is Well Naturally No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk solids

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Polydextrose (Soluble Dietary Fibre), Erythritol, Currants 5%, Almonds 5%, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Flavours, Stevia (Natural Sweetener)

Check Well Naturally No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well Naturally No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go