Is Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Polydextrose, Milk Solids, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Desiccated Coconut (10%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours
Check Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


