Is Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • resistant dextrin

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tangy raspberry jellies deliver a chewy, slightly firm bite with a granular coating; reviewers often praise the pronounced berry flavor and convenient resealable packaging, noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable chewiness. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, candy, or for pairing with tea, small gift bags, and holiday treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides (Natural Sweetener)), Polydextrose, Resistant Dextrin, Gelatine, Modified Starch (1401), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163), Carnauba Wax, Processing Aid (Wheat Starch)

Check Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go