Is Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory snack offering pronounced cheese flavor, light airy crispness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviews note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, convenient portion size and portability, with occasional comments about intense saltiness or artificial tasting flavor and varied bag to bag consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory snack offering pronounced cheese flavor, light airy crispness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviews note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, convenient portion size and portability, with occasional comments about intense saltiness or artificial tasting flavor and varied bag to bag consistency.
Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder, Milk Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


