Is Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory snack offering pronounced cheese flavor, light airy crispness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviews note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, convenient portion size and portability, with occasional comments about intense saltiness or artificial tasting flavor and varied bag to bag consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder, Milk Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring

Check Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go