Is Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy, savory snack offering pronounced cheese flavor, light airy crispness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviews note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, convenient portion size and portability, with occasional comments about intense saltiness or artificial tasting flavor and varied bag to bag consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory snack offering pronounced cheese flavor, light airy crispness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviews note satisfying crunch, strong seasoning, convenient portion size and portability, with occasional comments about intense saltiness or artificial tasting flavor and varied bag to bag consistency.
Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder, Milk Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Well & Truly Crunchies - Cheesy Baked Corn Snacks 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


