Is Well & Truly Crunchies Spicey & Nicey Baked Corn Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar Powder, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavouring, Tomato & Onion Powders, Salt, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spices, Paprika Extract. Contains traces of Milk, Soya and Peanuts.
Check Well & Truly Crunchies Spicey & Nicey Baked Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Truly Crunchies Spicey & Nicey Baked Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


