Is Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic non fat dry milk
- organic milk protein concentrate
- organic dry egg whites
- organic honey
organic non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Dry Egg Whites, Organic Non Fat Dry Milk, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Vanilla Extract (Contains Ethyl Alcohol)
Check Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wella Powerful Peanut Protein Bar, 2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


