Is Wella Silvikrin Maximum Hold Hairspray 400ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- linalyl acetate
- peg-12 dimethicone
linalyl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Butane, Propane, Isobutane, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aqua/Water/Eau, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Salicylate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Limonene, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Terpineol
Check Wella Silvikrin Maximum Hold Hairspray 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wella Silvikrin Maximum Hold Hairspray 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea
Where to buy
Wella Silvikrin Maximum Hold Hairspray 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


