Is Wellaby's Cheese Ups Classic Cheese, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starach, Edam Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Yeast Extract, Mik Proteins, Salt, Natural Flavoring

Check Wellaby's Cheese Ups Classic Cheese, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellaby's Cheese Ups Classic Cheese, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go