Is Wellabys Crackers Cheese Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Wellaby's Original Cheese Crackers are a gluten-free snack made with 24% real cheese and 100% organic ingredients. These crackers are a real break-through in the market, offering a fresh and healthy option for the whole family. People rave about the delicious cheese flavor, good size, and the fact that they are free from soy, tree nuts, GMOs, gluten, peanuts, and MSG. Additionally, Wellaby's crackers are made in a gluten-free facility, providing peace of mind for those with dietary restrictions. Overall, Wellaby's Cheese Crackers are highly regarded as the best gluten-free crackers available.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- rennet
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wellaby's Original Cheese Crackers are a gluten-free snack made with 24% real cheese and 100% organic ingredients. These crackers are a real break-through in the market, offering a fresh and healthy option for the whole family. People rave about the delicious cheese flavor, good size, and the fact that they are free from soy, tree nuts, GMOs, gluten, peanuts, and MSG. Additionally, Wellaby's crackers are made in a gluten-free facility, providing peace of mind for those with dietary restrictions. Overall, Wellaby's Cheese Crackers are highly regarded as the best gluten-free crackers available.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Cheese (24%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet), Cream (Milk), Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Fibres, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Wellabys Crackers Cheese Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellabys Crackers Cheese Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellabys Crackers Cheese Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


