Is Wellaby's Parmesan Cheese Ups Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, YEAST EXTRACT, MILK PROTEINS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check Wellaby's Parmesan Cheese Ups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellaby's Parmesan Cheese Ups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


