Is Wellbee's Gluten Free Cookies (Chewy Chums) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • pure coconut
  • creamed coconut
  • virgin coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Pure Honey, Virgin Coconut Oil, Creamed Coconut (Pure Coconut), Freshly Squeezed Lemon, Lemon Oil, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Wellbee's Gluten Free Cookies (Chewy Chums) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellbee's Gluten Free Cookies (Chewy Chums) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go