Is Wellbee's Honey Ketchup - Paleo & SCD Approved - No Preservatives! - 17 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, White Pepper, Cloves, Cinnamon
Check Wellbee's Honey Ketchup - Paleo & SCD Approved - No Preservatives! - 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellbee's Honey Ketchup - Paleo & SCD Approved - No Preservatives! - 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Primal Kitchen A Tad Sweet Ketchup Sweetened WIth Honey
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Smash Kitchen Hot Honey Ketchup
Where to buy
Wellbee's Honey Ketchup - Paleo & SCD Approved - No Preservatives! - 17 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


