Is WellBeSleep Bar Box Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate 35% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, aroma), Milk Protein, Oligo Fructose Syrup, Oat fibre, Rolled Oats, Stabiliser: (Sorbitol Syrup), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Balm extract*, Extract from Vanilla, Hops Extract.
Check WellBeSleep Bar Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WellBeSleep Bar Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
WellBeSleep Bar Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


