Is WELLBETX MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE (VANILLA) - 854G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey concentrate
whey concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Concentrate, Fructose, Pgx (Konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Xylitol, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Pina Colada Flavour, Stevia Leaf Powder, Lutein, Taurine Powder, Bilberry 1:100 Extract
Check WELLBETX MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE (VANILLA) - 854G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELLBETX MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE (VANILLA) - 854G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WELLBETX MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE (VANILLA) - 854G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


