Is Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic cherry flavor with other natural flavors

organic cherry flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Agave Syrup, Water, Orgen-C (Organic Emblic Extract (Phyllanthus Emblica)(Fruit)), Orgen- B's (Organic Guava (Psidium Guajava (Fruit)), Organic Lemon (Citrus Limon (Peel)), Organic Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum (Leaves)), Organic Mushroom Powder (Agaricus Bisporus (Whole)), Organic Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (from Organic Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Lecithin (from Sunflower), Citric Acid, Beta-Carotene.

Check Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie